header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory

A NOTE ABOUT OUR "IN MEMORY" PAGE:

CAN YOU HELP. PLEASE?

Unfortunately, other than the NAMES of deceased classmates, no other information was recorded, or it has been lost. We would like to HONOR our deceased classmates with something more than just listing their names. 

Our website has the built-in capability to provide a Private Discussion Area for each deceased.  By clicking on their name, you may add an OBITUARY ENTRY.   Comments in this box should be like those in a typical Obituary.   You may include any information you have about this classmate, date and cause of death, comments about classmate's life, survived by information, and any other information you feel is applicable.  So if you have any facts of that nature, please post them, and they will be reviewed by the Administrators.  Or, if you have contact with the deceased FAMILY, perhaps, they would like to post the Actual Obituary of their departed loved ones.

** There is also a place to "POST A COMMENT".  Please enter any other information you have about this classmate: Memories from school, kind words, accomplishments, condolences to their Families, facts and history, etc. 

Entries of any kind about a deceased Classmate will be so indicated by a ROSE ICON next to the their name on the 'CLASS PROFILE' Page.  Thanks!

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Barbara L. Rea (Pearson)  

2017
Philip L. Baker  
Thomas A. Biggs  
Nina Derkach (Borton)  
Connie J. Gross (Boatright)  
Cheryl A. Klenzak (Huguenard)  
David Mullins  
James A. Watson  
Ronald J. Woods  

2016
John Leonard  
Michael A. Modica  
Janet C. Reynolds (Smith)  

2015
Susan J. Eversman (Stier)  
Stephen C. Graves  
Monna J. Heemsoth (Heuer)  
Thomas C. Hetfield  
William M. Kinsey  
William J. Lyon  
Paulette K. Schmidt (Orr)  

2014
George Barfell  
Janice E. Degitz (Van Til)  

2013
Judith Davis (MacDonald)  
Gary D. Giessler  
Stephen A. Schamberg  
Robert V. Williams  

2012
Eugene S. Stier  

2011
Ronald E. Brewer  
Larry Malles  
Sandra J. Meeks (Robbins)  
Ted J. Neal  

2010
Paul E. Scheidemantle  
Richard R. Wiebke  

2009
Alvin S. Brown  
Terry S. Dierkes  

2008
Kay J. Symonds (Wisniewski)  
Kathleen Wamsley (Baker)  

2007
Jeanne D. Hege  
Harry W. Luchenko  
Thomas M. Mack  

2006
Evelyn Brown (Bodey)  
James A. Hughes  
Stephen J. Smith  

2005
Rick Meeks  
Tricia M. Miller (Frede)  

2004
Jerrie W. Adams  
Sarah A. Adams  
Judy L. Doherty (Ogg)  
Byron E. Fromm  

2003
Terrill W. Borne  
Thomas D. Furnish  
Stephen A. Russ  

2002
Stephen W. Gater  
Michael Hambrock  

2001
James W. Barker  
Edith Y. Burgess (McMaken)  
Paula J. Kline (Eizinger)  
Steven Lyst  

2000
Brentley Zieg  

1998
Jean L. Holley (Greiner)  
John R. Varner  

1996
William W. Badders  
David L. Beard  

1995
Larry E. Brown  
David V. Neumann  
Rosalind B. Wilson (Barrett)  

1994
Louis C. Baughman  

1993
Mary Lou Dorton (Walker)  
Kenneth J. Ford  

1992
David E. Fairweather  
Ronald C. France  

1989
Barbara J. Krauskopf  

1988
Richard W. Goshorn  
Raymond E. Linsky  

1986
Daniel R. Bercot  
Phillip D. Malone  

1985
Stanley P. Shank  

1984
Paul E. Boergert  
Susan Clevenger (Evans)  

1981
Mary Ann Roach (Wert)  

1978
Douglas A. Pickell  

1972
Hans J. Wegner  

1969
Patricia A. Slater (Nangle)  

1968
Gary Blauvelt  

1966
Terry L. Grube  
Charles E. Roemer  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Cheri Elam (Haley Traster)  
Virginia Erwin (Burgess)  
Randall D. Fox  
Edwin J. "Skip" Gaterman  
David M. Hoffman  
Dean V. Zimmerman  
 
GUESTS

2015
Richard Block  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.